ASHRAE BALTIMORE (Region III, Chapter 025)
Mailing Address:
ASHRAE Baltimore Chapter
c/o Cummins-Wagner (Brad Watkins)
10901 Pump House Road
Annapolis Junction, MD 20701

Web Address:
http://www.ashrae-balto.org


BOARD OF GOVERNORS
 
POSITIONNAMEPHONEFAXCHAPTER EMAILCOMPANY
 
OFFICERS
PresidentDave Lawson(410) 645-1552(410) 645-1616president@ashrae-balto.orgSiemens Building Technologies
President-Elect (VP)Adam Fauer(410) 780-0500(410) 780-0566vp@ashrae-balto.orgGreen Contracting Co., Inc.
TreasurerDave Reese(410) 356-3108(410) 356-3109treasurer@ashrae-balto.orgTAI Engineering
SecretaryCraig Parks(410) 323-0600(410) 377-2543secretary@ashrae-balto.orgBurdette, Koehler, Murphy & Associates
 
GOVERNORS
Assistant SecretaryBrad Watkins(410) 880-0850(301) 490-7156asstsecretary@ashrae-balto.orgCummins-Wagner Co., Inc.
Junior GovernorStephanie Kunkel(410) 316-2461(301) 472-2349gov2@ashrae-balto.orgJohnson Mirmiran & Thompson
Senior AdvisorMatt Grice(443) 348-2017(410) 298-3940senioradvisor@ashrae-balto.orgGannett Fleming, Inc.
Past PresidentMike Lamdin(410) 579-8100(410) 540-9041pastpresident@ashrae-balto.orgLeach Wallace Associates, Inc.
 
COMMITTEE CHAIRS
 
POSITIONNAMEPHONEFAXCHAPTER EMAILCOMPANY
 
COMMITTEES OF THE PRESIDENT-ELECT (VP)
ATTENDANCE/RECEPTIONJames Cote(410) 793-0202(410) 721-7472reservations@ashrae-balto.orgUnited Energy Products, Inc.
RESERVATIONS MAILING ADDRESS:ASHRAE Baltimore Chapter
c/o United Energy Products, Inc.
1610 Professional Boulevard - Suite K
Crofton, MD 21114
Chapter ProgramsAdam Fauer(410) 780-0500(410) 780-0566programs@ashrae-balto.orgGreen Contracting Co., Inc.
Chapter Technology Awards (CTA)Adam Sontag(410) 265-6100(410) 298-9820cta@ashrae-balto.orgJames Posey Associates
 
COMMITTEES OF THE SECRETARY
ThermogramKelly Brennan(443) 832-5733(410) 381-7654newsletter@ashrae-balto.orgCritical Systems by Schneider Electric
Research PromotionJeff Shook(443) 561-1600(443) 561-1601research@ashrae-balto.orgChesapeake Systems, LLC
 
COMMITTEES OF THE ASSISTANT-SECRETARY
MembershipJoe Cranston(410) 628-4215(301) 628-4219membership@ashrae-balto.orgAriosa & Company
Young Engineers in ASHRAE (YEA)Kaylee Haupt(410) 323-0600(410) 377-2543yea@ashrae-balto.orgBurdette, Koehler, Murphy & Associates
HistorianAlex Clark(410) 254-5800(410) 254-7091historian@ashrae-balto.orgSpears/Votta & Associates, Inc.
RefrigerationJon Olmstead(410) 403-2200(410) 403-2225refrigeration@ashrae-balto.orgBaltimore Trane
 
COMMITTEES OF THE JUNIOR GOVERNOR
ScholarshipAndrew Taranto(410) 527-2709(410) 527-2730scholarship@ashrae-balto.orgJohnson Controls, Inc.
Student ActivitiesSam Philipp(410) 316-2485(301) 472-2349studentacts@ashrae-balto.orgJohnson Mirmiran & Thompson
Student ChaptersSam Philipp(410) 316-2485(301) 472-2349studentchaps@ashrae-balto.orgJohnson Mirmiran & Thompson
Engineers WeekCraig Parks(410) 323-0600(410) 377-2543engweek@ashrae-balto.orgBurdette, Koehler, Murphy & Associates
 
COMMITTEES OF THE PAST PRESIDENT
Web ServicesDave Brackett(410) 579-8100(410) 540-9041ashtech@ashrae-balto.orgLeach Wallace Associates, Inc.
Women in Engineering (WIE)Jennifer Leach(443) 695-5759(301) 490-7156wie@ashrae-balto.orgCummins-Wagner Co., Inc.
 
COMMITTEES OF THE SENIOR ADVISOR
Government Grassroots ActivitiesBen Wood(410) 494-1111(410) 494-1112gga@ashrae-balto.orgKibart, Inc.
Christmas PartyJohn Prusak(410) 527-2612(410) 472-4928christmas@ashrae-balto.orgJohnson Controls, Inc.
Golf OutingRobert Gladden(443) 561-1600(443) 561-1601golf@ashrae-balto.orgChesapeake Systems, LLC
 
ADDITIONAL PROGRAMS & CONTACTS
 
POSITIONNAMEPHONEFAXCHAPTER EMAILCOMPANY
ASHRAE Region III
Director & Regional Chair
Paul Petrilli(814) 269-9300(814) 269-9301PPetrilli@hflenz.comH.F. Lenz Company
Chapter Technology
Transfer Committee (CTTC)
Adam Fauer(410) 780-0500(410) 780-0566cttc@ashrae-balto.orgGreen Contracting Co., Inc.